Bangladesh Bank Officer General Exam Question Solution 2022

0
23

বাংলাদেশ ব্যাংক অফিসার জেনারেল পদের

নিয়োগ পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন সমাধান-২০২২

পদের নামঃ- অফিসার জেনারেল

পরীক্ষার তারিখঃ- ০২-১২-২০২২

বাংলা প্রশ্ন সমাধানঃ-

১. চর্যাপদ তিব্বতি ভাষা অনুবাদ করেন কে?

ক) মুনিদত্ত

খ) প্রবোধচন্দ্র বাগচী

গ) কীর্তিচন্দ্র

ঘ) হরপ্রসাদ শাস্ত্রী

উত্তরঃ গ

২. কোন কবির মৃত্যুর মাধ্যমে বাংলা সাহিত্যের মধ্যযুগের সমাপ্তি ঘটে?

ক) ভারতচন্দ্র রায়গুণাকর

খ) মুকুন্দরাম চক্রবর্তী

গ) নারায়ন সেন

ঘ) মানিক দত্ত

উত্তরঃ ক

৩. খনার বচন কোন যুগে সমৃদ্ধি ঘটে?

ক) প্রাটানযুগে

খ) মধ্য যুগের শেষে

গ) প্রাচীন যুগের শেষে

ঘ) মধ্যযুগের শুরুতে

উত্তরঃ ঘ

৪. কোন ওপন্যাসিকের চারটি উপন্যাস একত্রে সংকলিত হয়েছে ‘শতবর্ষ’ নামে?

ক) বঙ্কিমচন্দ্র চট্টোপাধ্যায়

খ) শরৎচন্দ্র চট্টোপাধ্যায়

গ) রমেশচন্দ্র দত্ত

ঘ). তারাশঙ্কর

উত্তরঃ গ

৫. বাংলাদেশের দক্ষিণ অঞ্চলের আঞ্চলিক কথ্য রীতি /উপভাষার নাম কী?

ক) বাঙালি

খ) পূর্বি

গ) বরেন্দ্রি

ঘ) কামরূপি

উত্তরঃ ক

৬. কোন বর্ণে (মাত্রার উপর ভিত্তি করে) ৬টি মাত্রাহীন বর্ণ হয়েছে?

ক. স্বরবর্ণ

খ. ব্যান্জনবর্ণ

গ. অর্ধমাত্রার বর্ণ

ঘ. কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ খ

৭. ‘অতঃপর’ শব্দের মূলশব্দ কোনটি?

ক. অনন্তর

খ. অতএব

গ. অত্র

ঘ. কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ ক

৮. নিচের কোন বানানটি শুদ্ধ?

ক. স্বাধীকার

খ. বিবাদমান

গ. তরুচ্ছায়া

ঘ. ভুবন

উত্তরঃ গ

৯. কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান?

ক. পোষ্ট

খ. অন্তস্থ

গ. বস্ত্তত

ঘ. বামুন

উত্তরঃ ঘ

১০. বাংলা উপন্যাসের জনক বলা হয় কাকে?

ক. বিভূতিভূষণ বন্দোপাধ্যায়

খ. জীবনানন্দ দাশ

গ. মানিক বন্দোপাধ্যায়

ঘ. বঙ্কিমচন্দ্র চট্টোপাধ্যায়

উত্তরঃ ঘ

১১. ‘শনিবারের চিঠি’ কি ধরনের সাহিত্য পত্রিকা?

ক. মন্তব্যধর্মী

খ. নীতিকথা

গ. হাস্যরসাত্বক

ঘ. তথ্য সমৃদ্ধ

উত্তরঃ ক

১২. বাংলা ভাষায় মৌলিক স্বরধ্বনির সংখ্যা কত?

ক. ৬টি

খ. ৭টি

গ. ৮টি

ঘ. কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ খ

১৩. ভাষার ক্ষুদধতম একক কোনটি?

ক. বর্ণ

খ. শব্দ

গ. অক্ষর

ঘ. ধ্বনি

উত্তরঃ ঘ

১৪. নিচের কোন শব্দটি নিত্য সমাসের উদাহরণ?

ক. একটি মাত্র

খ. অনুকূল

গ. আনাগোনা

ঘ. রামেশ্বর

উত্তরঃ ক

১৫. ‘হেলায় সুযোগ হারিও না’ বাক্যে নিম্নরেখ শব্দটি কোন কারকে কোন বিভক্তি?

ক. অপাদানে ৭মী

খ. করণে ৭মী

গ. কর্মকারকে ৭মী

ঘ. অধিকরণে ৭মী

উত্তরঃ খ

১৬. “লোকসাহিত্য” সংগ্রহে অবদান রেখেছেন কে?

ক) কোশবচন্দ্র সেন

খ) রজনীকান্ত সেন

গ) দীনেশচন্দ্র সেন

ঘ) হীরালাল সেন

উত্তরঃ গ

১৭. “আগুন” এর সমার্থক শব্দ কোনটি?

ক) ভাতি

খ) অনল

গ) অংশ

ঘ) জ্যোতি

উত্তরঃ খ

১৮. সাধু ও চলিত ভাষার পার্থক্য কোন পদে বেশী দেখা যায়?

(ক) বিশেষ্য. ও ক্রিয়া

(খ) বিশেষণ ও ক্রিয়া

(গ) বিশেষ্য ও বিশেষণ

(ঘ) ক্রিয়া ও সর্বমান

উত্তরঃ ঘ

১৯. কোন শব্দটি শুদ্ধ বানানে লেখা হয়েছে?

ক) ত্রিভূজ

খ) শূন্য

গ) পূন্য

ঘ) ভুবন

উত্তরঃ খ

২০. কোন উপসর্গটি ”বাংলা” ও “তৎসম” উভয় ক্ষেত্রে ব্যবহৃত হয়?

ক) অ

খ) না

গ) বে

ঘ) সু

উত্তরঃ ঘ

২১. নিচের কোনটি “মহাপ্রাণ” ধ্বনি?

ক) ত

খ) ড

গ) ঢ

ঘ) দ

উত্তরঃ গ

২২. “অভয়া” চরিত্রটি শরছচন্দ্র aT কোন উপন্যাসে রয়েছে?

ক) পল্লী সমাজ

খ) শ্রীকান্ত

গ) চন্দ্রনাথ

ঘ) পথের দাবী

উত্তরঃ খ

২৩. “তৎসম” শব্দের ব্যবহার কোন রীতিতে বেশী হয়?

ক) চলিত রীতি

খ) সাধুরীতি

গ) মিশ্র রীতি

ঘ) আঞ্চলিক রীতি

উত্তরঃ খ

২৪. সমাস ভাষাকে কি করে?

ক) সংক্ষেপ করে

খ) বিস্তৃত করে

গ) অর্থপূর্ণ করে

ঘ) অর্থের রূপান্তর ঘটার

উত্তরঃ ক

২৫. “একাদশে বৃহস্পতি” অর্থ কি?

ক) আশার কথা

খ) সৌভাগ্যের বিষয়

খ) মজা পাওয়া

ঘ) আনন্দের বিষয়

উত্তরঃ খ

ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন সমাধানঃ-

  1. Which of the following in the analogy of “WORSHIP: SACRIFICE”?
  2. a) Prediction : Auguary
  3. b) Weapon Centerion
  4. c) Masacre: Invasion
  5. d) Burial : Morturay

Ans. a

  1. Which of the following resemble MOCK : IMITATE?
  2. a) Condense : Summarize
  3. b) Taunt : Challenges
  4. c) Adapt: Duplicate
  5. d) Sataire; Charm

Ans.

  1. What is the antonym of the word ABJURE?
  2. a) Comimingle
  3. b) Arbitrate
  4. c) Espouse
  5. d) Appease

Ans. c

  1. Which of the following is the opposite of the word INHIBIT?
  2. a) Encourage
  3. b) Curb
  4. c) Debar
  5. d) Discourage

Ans. a

  1. Select the term that contrasts INTRICATE
  2. a) Foolish
  3. b) Simple
  4. c) Straight forward
  5. d) Easy

Ans. b,c,d

  1. Antonym of the word FLAGITIOUS is-
  2. a) Frivolous
  3. b) Ignorant
  4. c) Vapid
  5. d) Innocent

Ans. d

  1. The term ALACRITY is same as-
  2. a) Suspiolon
  3. b) Enthusiasm
  4. c) Unwillingly
  5. d) Hesitatingly

Ans. b

  1. Complete the sentence with appropriate word- “The aspiring candidate’s performance in the debate all but …. any hope he may have had of — wining the election
  2. a) nullifies
  3. b) encourages
  4. c) guarantees
  5. d) Accentuates

Ans. a

34.Pick appropriate word and complete the sentence ‘philosophical problems arise when people ask question that, though very ….. have certain characteristics in common’.

  1. a) Relevant
  2. b) Elementary
  3. c) controversial
  4. d) Diverse

Ans. d

  1. Fill up the gap of the sentence ‘lam accustomed ……plain living’ choosing right preposition.
  2. a) to

b)of

  1. c) in
  2. d) by

Ans. a

  1. Fill up the gap of the sentence ‘We must not approve….. such a conduct’ selecting appropriate preposition.
  2. a) For
  3. b) to
  4. c) of
  5. d) with

Ans. c

  1. Choose the correct replacement of the underlined portion of the sentence ‘If I would have known about the traffic jam at the bridge, I would have taken the alternate route’.
  2. a) If I would have known about
  3. b) If I could of known about
  4. c) [1 ] was aware of
  5. d) Had I known about

Ans. d

  1. Which of the following sentences is correct?
  2. a) He agreed at my proposal
  3. b) He agreed for my proposal
  4. c) He agreed to my proposal
  5. d) He agreed with my proposal

Ans. c

  1. Identify the correct sentence from the following-
  2. a) The mobile set almost same like mine
  3. b) The mobile set is almost same like me
  4. c) The mobile set is almost same like myself
  5. d) The mobile set is almost the same as mine

Ans. d

  1. Which underlined part of the following sentence has an error?

The most difficult job is to band and a

(a)                                            (b)

then lifting  the weight.

(c)        (b)

Ans. c

  1. Select the appropriate word for expressing the sentence cannot be corrected’-
  2. a) Incurable
  3. b) Hardened
  4. c) Incornigible
  5. d) Invulnerable

Ans. c

  1. Decision that connot be» taken’ back.”- the sentence can 1)6 expressed by which of the following word?
  2. a) Irrevocable
  3. b) Rigid
  4. c) Order
  5. d) Bnef

Ans.a

  1. Which of the following spelling is correct?
  2. a) Adulteration
  3. b) Addulration
  4. c) Adutration
  5. d) Addulteration

Ans. a

  1. Choose the correct spelling from the following-
  2. a) Rebelious
  3. b) Rebelieous
  4. c) Rebellious
  5. d) Revellious

Ans. c

  1. What is passive form of the sentence “We teach him a good lesson”?
  2. a) He is teaching a good lesson by us
  3. b) He is being taught a good lesson by us
  4. c) He has been taught a good lesson by us
  5. d) He is taught a good lesson by us

Ans. d

  1. Which of the following words is not a singular?
  2. a) every
  3. b) datum
  4. c) agenda
  5. d) each

Ans.c

  1. The phrase ‘Down-to-earth’ means-
  2. a) Close to nature
  3. b) Soft hearted
  4. c) Thrown to the ground
  5. d) Realistic

Ans. d

  1. Which of the following is correct?
  2. a) Twenty miles is a long distance.
  3. b) Twenty miles are a long distance
  4. c) Twenty mmile is a long distance
  5. d) Twenty mile are a long distance

Ans. a

  1. “At arm’s length’ means-
  2. a) Length of arm.
  3. b) At a distance
  4. c) Insult
  5. d) Very near

Ans. d

  1. Choose the indirect speech of Rahim said, ‘I must post the letter’-
  2. a) Rahim said he must post the letter.
  3. b) Rahim said that he must post the letter
  4. c) Rahim said he has to post the letter
  5. d) Rahim said that he had to post a letter

Ans. D

গণিত প্রশ্ন সমাধানঃ-

  1. 2^12 +2^12 +2^12 +2^12 =?

উত্তরঃ 2^14

  1. Which of the following is not equal to 0.0675? উত্তরঃ 6.75×10^-3
  2. If (3x+2y)= 8 and (2x-2y)=2, then find the value of (4-3x).

উত্তরঃ -2

  1. In a group of buffaloes and ducks, the number of legs is 24 more than twice the number of heads. What is the number of buffaloes?

উত্তরঃ 12

  1. An employee may claim Tk. 7 for each kilometer when he travels by taxi and Tk. 6 for each kilometer when he drives his own car. If in one week he claimed Tk. 900 for traveling 135 km, how many kilometers did he travel by taxi?

উত্তরঃ 90 KM

  1. A school has a total of 90 students. There are 30 students taking physics, 25 taking English, and 13 taking both, Approximately what percentage of the students is taking either Physics or English?

উত্তরঃ 47%

  1. The average temperature for the first 4 days of a week is 40.2° C and that of the last 4 days is 41.3° C. If the average temperature for the whole week is 40.6° C . Then the temperature of the 4th day is-?

উত্তরঃ 41.8° C

  1. There are two numbers where the sum of twice the first number and thrice the second number is 100. And the sum of thrice the first number and twice the second number is 120. Which is the largest number? উত্তরঃ 32
  2. The interest charged on a loan is ‘P’ per Tk. 1000 for the fast quarter ( 3 months), and ‘Q’ per Tk. 1000 for each month after the first quarter. How much interest will be charged for the first year on Tk. 10,000? উত্তরঃ 10 (P +9Q)
  3. X sales on item to Y at a profit of 28% on this cost and Y sales the same item to Z at a loss of 25% on his cost. If Y thus sold the item to Z a Tk.2 less than the item to X, then what is the cost of the item to X? উত্তরঃ 50 Tk.
  4. A salesman receives daily wage of Tk.250 and earns a commission of 15% on all sales he makes. How much taka worth of sales does he need to make in order to bring his total daily income of Tk.1000? উত্তরঃ 5000 TK.
  5. A train travels 360km at a uniform speed. If the speed had been 5km/h more, it would have taken 1 hour less for the same journey. Find the speed of the train. উত্তরঃ 40 km/h
  6. A man’s investment doubles in every 5 years. If he invested Taka 5,000 in each of the years 2010, 2015, 2020, then what will be the amount received by him in 2025? উত্তরঃ 70,000
  7. In a family the father took 1/4 of the cake and had 3 times as much as each of the other members. The total number of family members is. উত্তরঃ 10
  8. In 10 years, A will be twice as old as B was 10 years ago. If A is now 9 years older than B then the present age of B is? উত্তরঃ 39 Years
  9. A natural number when increased by 12 equals 160 times reciprocal. The number is? উত্তরঃ 8
  10. The mean of the data set of 1000 items is 5 from each item 3 is subtracted and then each number is multiplied by 2. The new mean will be? উত্তরঃ 4
  11. The measurement of a rectangle is 16 feet by 12 feet. What is the area of the smallest circle that can cover his rectangular entirely (so that no part of the rectangle is outside the circle)? উত্তরঃ 100π square feet
  12. The perimeter of rectangle is 200 meters. The breadth is 3/7 part of the length. What is the length?

উত্তরঃ 70 Meters

  1. In the figure shown, DE is parallel to BC. If the area of triangle ADE is half that of trapezoid DECB, what is the ratio of AE to AC? উত্তরঃ 1:√3

 

 

কম্পিউটার প্রশ্ন সমাধানঃ-

  1. RAM belongs to which kind of memory?
  2. Auxiliary Memory
  3. Main Memory
  4. Cache Memory
  5. None of these

Ans.b

  1. The amount of time a message takes to traverse a system is called-
  2. Bandwidth
  3. Compiler
  4. Latency
  5. All of these

Ans. c

  1. Which one is the first program of Microsoft?
  2. Windows 98
  3. Windows 7
  4. Windows XP
  5. MS DOS

Ans. d

  1. Computer monitor is also known as-
  2. DVU

B.UVD

  1. VDU
  2. CCTV Ans. c
  3. Which one of the following stores more data than a DVD?
  4. CD Rom
  5. Floppy disk
  6. Red-Ray Disk
  7. Blu-Ray Disk

Ans. d

  1. A modem is connected in between a telephone line and a-
  2. communication adapter
  3. serial port
  4. computer
  5. network

Ans. b

  1. A channel for communicating across a boundary between two or more subsystem is known as
  2. Data path
  3. Walk through
  4. Act gram
  5. Interface

Ans. d

  1. The process of copying files to a CD-ROM is known as- Mar
  2. Zipping
  3. Burning
  4. Digitizing
  5. Ripping

Ans. b

  1. RIGS is a-
  2. Payment system
  3. Governance system
  4. Right-based group
  5. An anti-virus software

Ans. a

  1. Which technology is used by cryptocurrencies?
  2. Database
  3. Spreadsheet
  4. Blockchain
  5. Text file

Ans. c

সাধারণ জ্ঞান প্রশ্ন সমাধানঃ-

  1. How many times has the SAARC Submit been held in Bangladesh
  2. a) 5
  3. b) 3
  4. c) 2
  5. d) 5

Ans: b

  1. Which country/countries are separated by the Radcliffe Line?
  2. a) Bangladesh-India
  3. b) India-Pakistan
  4. c) Bangladesh-Myanmar
  5. d) All of these

Ans: d

  1. Qatar is located in
  2. a) Western Asia
  3. b) South Asia
  4. c) East Asia
  5. d) Northern Asia

Ans. a

  1. The first all-Indian Emperor of ancient India was-
  2. a) Bindusara
  3. b) Ashoka
  4. c) Chandragupta Maurys

(d) Sarvardhandd

Ans. a

  1. Which of the following is/are Bretton
  2. a) IMF
  3. b) World Bank
  4. c) WTO
  5. d) Both (a) and (b)

Ans. d

  1. Who is not Captain of the Football World Cup 2022 Team?
  2. a) Hugo Lloris
  3. b) Kylian Mbappe
  4. c) Lionel Messi

d)Neymar Ans. b, d

  1. The Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) consist of goals.
  2. a) 27
  3. b) 21

c)17

  1. d) 30

Ans. c

  1. The 7″ March speech of Bangabandhu, the Father of the Nation, was recognized as part of the world’s documentary heffinge
  2. a) UNESCO
  3. b) UNICEF
  4. c) UNDP
  5. d) UNFCCC

Ans. a

  1. The famous Satire ‘Gulliver’s Travel’ was written by
  2. a) J. K. Rowling
  3. b) Jonathan Swift
  4. c) William Shakespeare
  5. d) Jane Austen

Ans. b

  1. COP 27 was held in-
  2. a) Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
  3. b) Cairo, Egypt
  4. c) Paris, France
  5. d) Washington, USA

Ans. a

  1. Which of the following countries is the closest competitor of Bangladesh in the global RMG business?

(a) India

(b) China

(c) Vietnam

(c) Sri Lanka  Ans. c

  1. Which one is the second highest mountain on the earth?

(a) Makalu

(b) Himalayas

(c) Annapurna

(d) K2

Ans. d

  1. 1 kilogram is equal to —
  2. a) 2.21 Ibs
  3. b) 2.32 Ibs
  4. c) 2.00 Ibs
  5. d) 1.89 Ibs

Ans. a

  1. According to the ‘Global Zero Campaign’, all nuclear weapons will be dismantled by

(a) 2050

(b) 2030

(c) 2060

(d) 2080

Ans. b

  1. What is the name of the currency of Ukraine?

(a) Ukrainian hryvnia

(b) Ukraiman Ruble

(c) Ukrainian Dollar

(d) Lev

Ans. a

  1. The headquarter of IDA is located in-

(a) Washington DC

(b) Geneva

(c) Vienna

(d) Rome

Ans. a

  1. Which of the following is the hardest rock?

(a) Granite

(b) Coal

(c) Chalk

(d) Diamond

Ans. d

  1. Which one is, the top country in terms of per capita greenhouse gas emission?

(a) Japan

(b) china

(c) USA

(d) Brazil

Ans. c

  1. The first, Indigo Revolt was introduced in which district of Bangladesh?

(a) Magura

(b) Faridpur

(c) Jashore

(d) Rangpur

Ans. c

  1. Who wins Ballon d’Or 2022?

(a) Karim Bengema

(b) Lionel Messi

(c) Neymar

(d) Cristiano Ronaldo

Ans. a

Download From Google Drive

Download

আরো পড়ুনঃ-

Download From Yandex

Download