সমন্বিত ৪ ব্যাংক এর সহকারী প্রোগ্রামার পদের নিয়োগ পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন সমাধান-২০২০

0
169

সমন্বিত ৪ ব্যাংক এর সহকারী প্রোগ্রামার পদের

নিয়োগ পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন সমাধান-২০২০

পদের নামঃ- সহকারী প্রোগ্রামার

পরীক্ষার তারিখঃ- ২৫/০৯/২০২২

Combined 4 Bank Exam Question Solution 2020

  1. The synonym of ‘autography’ is

(A) Graphical thing

(B) Writing about

(C) Graph sheet

(D) Painting on graph

উত্তরঃ- (B) Writing about

  1. Choose the correct sentence-

(A) this is an unique case

(B) this is a very unique case

(C) this is a unique case

(D) this is the most unique case

উত্তরঃ (C) this is a unique case

  1. Knowledge can be compared ___ light.

(A) with

(B) to

(C) of

(D) by

উত্তরঃ (B) to

  1. Identify the correct spelling-

(A) Volaptous

(B) Volaptuos

(C) Voleptious

(D) Voluptuous

উত্তরঃ (D) Voluptuous

  1. ‘Toot one’s own horn’ means-

(A) boast

(B) talks a lot

(C) possessive

(D) self destruction

উত্তরঃ (A) boast

  1. A person with the same name as another-

(A) anonymous

(B) nickname

(C) Pseudonym

(D) namesake

উত্তরঃ(D) namesake

  1. Father said, “the earth moves around the sun”. Make the indirect speech-

(A) Father said that the Earth had moved round the Sun.

(B) Father said that the Earth has moved round the Sun.

(C) Father said that the Earth moved round the Sun.

(D) Father said that the Earth moves round the Sun.

উত্তরঃ (D) Father said that the Earth moves round the Sun.

  1. Cutting back on benefits has been used as a ____ of increasing profit margin.

(A) means

(B) policy

(C) method

(D) program

উত্তরঃ (D) program

9._____ better, the team would have been able to defeat the opponent.

(A) Had it prepared

(B) Would it prepared

(C) It prepares

(D) If it prepares

উত্তরঃ (A) Had it prepared

  1. When ____ to her?

(A) did you talked

(B) you talked

(C) talked you

(D) did you talk

উত্তরঃ (D) did you talk

  1. How many feet is equal to 1 notical mile?

(A) 5220

(B) 7010

(C) 6250

(D) 6076

উত্তরঃ (D) 6076

  1. If x:y=5:3, then (8x-5y):(8x+5y)=?

(A) 3:12

(B) 8 : 12

(C) 5 : 11

(D) 5 : 15

উত্তরঃ (C) 5 : 11

  1. The difference of two numbers is 20% of the larger number. If the smaller number is 20,what is the larger number?

(A) 25

(B) 65

(C) 40

(D) 60

উত্তরঃ (A) 25

  1. A mother said to her daughter, “I was as old as you are at now at the date of your birth.” If the mother’s age is 38 years now, the daughter’s age five years back was-

(A) 19

(B) 15

(C) 14

(D) 33

উত্তরঃ (C) 14

  1. The price of a pen is 25% more than the price of a book. The price of a pen holder is 50% more than the price of the book. How much is the price of the pen holder more than the price of the pen? [Repeat: PKB Senior Officer Cash 2018]

(A) 20%

(B) 25%

(C) 35%

(D) 15%

উত্তরঃ (A) 20%

  1. A sum of Rs.312 was divided among 100 boys and girls in such a way that the boy gets Rs.3.60 and each girl Rs. 2.40 the number of girls is-

(A) 35

(B) 40

(C) 55

(D) 50

উত্তরঃ (B) 40

  1. A nurse has to record temperature of a Covid-19 patients in Celsius but her thermometer reads Fahrenheit. A patient’s temperature is 100.7 degree Fahrenheit. what is the temperature in Celsius?

(A) 32ºC

(B) 36.5ºC

(C) 37.5ºC

(D)38.2ºC

উত্তরঃ (D) 38.2ºC

  1. If the volume of a cube is 27 cubic meters, find the surface area of the cube.

(A) 9 square meters

(B) 18 square meters

(C) 54 square meters

(D) None of these

উত্তরঃ (C) 54 square meters

  1. The value of 0.1×0.1 is

(A) 0.1

(B) .1

(C) 0.01

(D) 0.001

উত্তরঃ (C) 0.01

  1. মুক্তিযুদ্ধভিত্তিক উপন্যাস কোনটি?

(A) বনি আদম

(B) জীবন আমার দেশ

(C) সময় অসময়ের বৃত্তান্ত

(D) চিহ্ন

উত্তরঃ জীবন আমার দেশ (মাহমুদুল হক )

  1. কুণ্ঠিত শব্দের প্রকৃতি প্রত্যয় কোনটি?

(A) কুণ্ঠ + ইত

(B) কুণ্ঠ + ঈত

(C) কুণ্ঠ + ত

(D) কুণ্ঠ + থ

উত্তরঃ (A) কুণ্ঠ + ইত

  1. “হায় এ আমার কী হল” বাক্যটিতে পর্যায়ক্রমে বিরাম চিহ্ন বসবে

(A) বিস্ময়সূচক, প্রশ্নবোধক

(B) কমা, বিস্ময়সূচক

(C) বিস্ময়সূচক, দাড়ি

(D) বিস্ময়সূচক, বিস্ময়সূচক

উত্তরঃ (C) বিস্ময়সূচক, দাড়ি

  1. ’দারোগা’ শব্দটি যে ভাষা থেকে আগত-

(A) আরবি

(B) ফারসি

(C) তুর্কি

(D) পর্তুগিজ

উত্তরঃ (C) তুর্কি

25.‘ মিনতি’ শব্দটি যে শব্দযোগে তেরি হয়েছে?

(A) সংস্কৃত ও আরবি

(B) আরবি ও ফারসি শব্দ

(C) সংস্কৃত ও পর্তুগিজ

(D) দেীয় ও পর্তুগিজ

উত্তরঃ (A) সংস্কৃত ও আরবি

  1. চন্দ্রবিন্দুর ভুল প্রয়োগ ঘটেছে কোনটিতে?

(A) কাঁধ

(B) সাঁকো

(C) আঁকাবাঁকা

(D) সাঁতার

উত্তরঃ (D) সাঁতার

27.‘Fair words butter no parsnips’ -এর সমার্থক প্রবচন-

(A) বীরভোগ্যা বসুন্ধরা

(B) শুধু কথায় চিড়ে ভিজে না

(C) চেনা বামুনের পৈতা লাগে না

(D) উলু বনে মুক্ত ছড়ানো

উত্তরঃ (B) শুধু কথায় চিড়ে ভিজে না

  1. কোনটি ‘অজ’ উপসর্গের যথাযথ প্রয়োগ?

(A) অজান্তে

(B) অজপাড়াগাঁ

(C) অজড়

(D) অজাচিত

উত্তরঃ (B) অজপাড়াগাঁ

  1. কোনটি কোকিল শব্দের সমার্থক শব্দ?

(A) ধেনু

(B) পরভৃত

(C) বিহঙ্গ

(D) অহি

উত্তরঃ (B) পরভৃত

  1. বাংলা কাব্যের “চিত্ররূপময়” কবি-

(A) রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুর

(B) জীবনানন্দ দাশ

(C) শামসুর রাহমান

(D) বুদ্ধদেব বসু

উত্তরঃ (B) জীবনানন্দ দাশ

  1. free market economy started in Bangladesh in-

(A) 1989

(B) 1990

(C) 1991

(D) 1992

উত্তরঃ (C) 1991

32.Bangladesh Bank has introduced e-library on-

(A) 13th May 2012

(B) 14th May 2012

(C) 14th May 2013

(D) 14th June 2014

উত্তরঃ (A) 13th May 2012

  1. SLR stands for-

(A) Self Loading Restriction

(B) statutory liquidity ratio

(C) Strict Liquid Ratio

(D) statutory Level of Reserve

উত্তরঃ (B) statutory liquidity ratio

  1. Which one is not the part of ‘World Bank Group’?

(A) IFC

(B) IDA

(C) IMF

(D) IBRD

উত্তরঃ (C) IMF

  1. When did Bangladesh became a member of the OIC?

(A) 1972

(B) 1975

(C) 1973

(D) 1974

উত্তরঃ (D) 1974

  1. world ‘literacy day’ is-

(A) 18th September

(C) 8th September

(B) 5th October

(D) 5th August

উত্তরঃ (C) 8th September

  1. which of the following country the game chess was originated?

(A) India

(B) China

(C) Japan

(D) Russia

উত্তরঃ (A) India

  1. which virus causes Swine flu?

(A) H1N5

(B) H5N1

(C) H5N5

(D) H1N1

উত্তরঃ (D) H1N1

  1. Contact lenses are made from-

(A) teflon

(B) polyvinyl chloride

(C)perspex

(D) None of them

উত্তরঃ (B) polyvinyl chloride

  1. ‘City of golden gate’ is-

(A) San Francisco

(B) London

(C) Paris

(D) New York

উত্তরঃ (A) San Francisco

41-80 are technical (বিষয়ভিত্তিক প্রশ্ন তাই সমাধান দেওয়া হলো না)

আরো পড়ুনঃ-

Download From Google Drive

Download

Download From Yandex

Download

👀 প্রয়োজনীয় মূর্হুতে 🔍খুঁজে পেতে শেয়ার করে রাখুন.! আপনার প্রিয় মানুষটিকে “send as message”এর মাধ্যমে শেয়ার করুন।

হয়তো এই গুলো তার অনেক কাজে লাগবে এবং উপকারে আসবে।